Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, FOLLY LANE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+17.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£499,950
+58.7%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£184,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.5%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+6.0%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+155.4%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5JQ
← Back to All Properties