19, HOLST AVENUE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1QZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+5.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,000+19.5%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+39.7%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000+8.8%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1