17, MAYCROFT CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 6RG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£172,500+15.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+15.4%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+145.3%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1