Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PRITTLEWELL CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 9SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+63.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+13.9%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
-17.0%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 9SP
← Back to All Properties