Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LOWER HESTER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+45.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+54.0%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£37,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,850
+83.6%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£31,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 28 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BJ
← Back to All Properties