Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OLD PENNY GARDENS, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6UZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+1.9%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+35.1%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 22 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6UZ
← Back to All Properties