Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 69, DOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+53.4%
Sold on 6 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+135.1%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4QY
← Back to All Properties