161, BODMIN ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

M29 7PE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+542.0%
Price Change
+£249,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£295,000+542.0%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£249,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,950-16.5%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Semi-Detached
-£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1