Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+85.6%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+102.1%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0LL
← Back to All Properties