Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, RUSKIN ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+17.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+53.7%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 1 February 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1PT
← Back to All Properties