Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 2, BLOMFIELD ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+28.7%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950
+22.7%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+42.5%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6HH
← Back to All Properties