Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GORE TERRACE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,000
+51.7%
Sold on 9 January 2018
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
-10.4%
Sold on 11 August 2011
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£201,000
+48.9%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+50.1%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6RJ
← Back to All Properties