Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHARLES HOLDEN STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 4SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.5%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+105.5%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
-26.3%
Sold on 26 January 2023
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+14.5%
Sold on 13 September 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 4SQ
← Back to All Properties