Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98A, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+22.4%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+20.9%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+2.6%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+190.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LH
← Back to All Properties