Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHANNEL VIEW, NORTH STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£32,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+38.4%
Sold on 2 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,800
-27.1%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6AG
← Back to All Properties