Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOORLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+23.7%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
-6.3%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+17.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,995
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6PQ
← Back to All Properties