Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MILLTOWN STREET, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 1WD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 4 March 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+45.6%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+148.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£32,790 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,160
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 1WD
← Back to All Properties