Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, ASHCROFT YARD, CHURCH STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.3%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+113.3%
Sold on 21 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-74.1%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£430,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
-23.1%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£715,000
Sold on 9 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1JW
← Back to All Properties