Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£40,000
+5.3%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
-1.3%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,495
Sold on 28 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties