Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CHURCH STREET, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 7BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+48.4%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+74.4%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 7BB
← Back to All Properties