9, SHERWOOD ROAD, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG17 1GU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£59,500
Last Sold Price
26 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£59,500+2.6%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000+22.1%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500+52.0%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,250+104.9%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,250
Sold on 29 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1