Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WILLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+20.3%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+7.0%
Sold on 5 September 2012
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3DA
← Back to All Properties