Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEIGHBRIDGE WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
-17.2%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Detached
-£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6TT
← Back to All Properties