Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LONG CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR26 7AB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,500
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,500
+70.9%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 16 March 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 7AB
← Back to All Properties