Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FORDSTONE AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£141,000
+15.6%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+17.3%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+177.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 0EB
← Back to All Properties