6, WOODROW CHASE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 7JN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+54.5%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000-1.5%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500+28.9%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995+48.6%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1