Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CHILD STREET, HUNGERFORD, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG17 8NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+2.0%
Sold on 14 May 2013
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,950
+35.4%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+25.7%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+40.0%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+7.8%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 14 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG17 8NZ
← Back to All Properties