Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ROUNDHILL CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£452,500
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£452,500
+39.2%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+162.0%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£200,960 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,040
Sold on 1 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 1PP
← Back to All Properties