Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+56.9%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 23 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+63.4%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 22 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties