Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+50.6%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000
+18.2%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+94.1%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+19.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+56.2%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+21.7%
Sold on 16 December 1998
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 26 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties