117, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4QF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£157,000+41.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000+12.1%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000-4.8%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000+163.3%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+12.9%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1