Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
889, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£76,500
-8.9%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+162.5%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+255.6%
Sold on 20 February 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 3 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4TB
← Back to All Properties