Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, GROVE AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1HA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+228.1%
Price Change
+£570,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+228.1%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£570,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 27 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1HA
← Back to All Properties