Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHERINGTON AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,000
+26.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+15.1%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+67.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 4 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 9HU
← Back to All Properties