Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-0.8%
Sold on 12 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+15.6%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+142.5%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YN
← Back to All Properties