Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, TALKE ROAD, STOKE-ON-TRENT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
ST7 2PP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£151,000
+25.8%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+76.5%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+36.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ST7 2PP
← Back to All Properties