Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LOUVAIN STREET, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB18 5LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+14.5%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500
+8.1%
Sold on 11 May 2021
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+137.5%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB18 5LA
← Back to All Properties