3, LINDSAY CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.7%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£320,000+132.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+34.1%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500+41.4%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 16 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1