131, ABBEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG2 5ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£247,500+28.2%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000+24.5%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+122.2%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£85,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,750+26.8%
Sold on 27 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1