31, NORTH ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0QH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£16,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+9.8%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,050+25.9%
Sold on 13 March 2024
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500+9.1%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+131.2%
Sold on 15 December 2010
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+0.9%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1