Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, FORBES PLACE, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+37.2%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+61.7%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LF
← Back to All Properties