Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MELDON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
22 August 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
-10.7%
Sold on 22 August 2013
Detached
-£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 1 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HJ
← Back to All Properties