Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BROWNING CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+22.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+4.5%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+98.5%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XD
← Back to All Properties