Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, CROMWELL ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+19.6%
Sold on 16 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£397,000
+44.4%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+177.9%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4UD
← Back to All Properties