Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, VULCAN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+46.0%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+48.2%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+46.8%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Terraced
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0HN
← Back to All Properties