Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, 55, WATKIN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
-3.4%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 16 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7AZ
← Back to All Properties