Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, CLEVEDON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+11.9%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+23.5%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+48.0%
Sold on 24 June 1998
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9EB
← Back to All Properties