Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GRASMERE ROAD, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£158,000
+27.4%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+7.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+210.8%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 26 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8QN
← Back to All Properties