Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, PIT LANE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+10.9%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+20.1%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+14.5%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+138.8%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£116,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 12 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9HW
← Back to All Properties