Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EAST CLIFF, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+83.3%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 November 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 26 January 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+12.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+101.2%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6BU
← Back to All Properties